college notes

Graduations Bemidji State University Elk River Travis Fisher, BS, criminal justice; Benjamin Lundeen, BS, early childhood education Rogers Kimberley Powell, BS, mass communications Zimmerman Tonya Hodder, BS, nursing; Sarah Fredensborg, BS, nursing Minnesota State University Moorhead Rogers Alexander Franzen, BS, construction management; Lisa Pylka, BSW, social work, magna cum laude Elk River Stephanie Puhl, BS, [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Dean’s lists: Minnesota State University Mankato Rogers Amanda Meyer North Dakota State University Elk River Emily Morgan Zimmerman Rachel Anderson Graduations University of North Dakota Ramsey Jennifer Lee, BBA Bethel University, St. Paul Rogers Catherine Creelman, BA, youth ministry University of Minnesota, Crookston Rogers Robert Clark, BMM, manufacturing management

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Dean’s lists: University of Wisconsin, LaCrosse Elk River Sara Berndt Rogers Jennifer Lorman Zimmerman Christine Schmit Augsburg College Elk River Jakob Anderson, Tyler Bonnstetter North Dakota State University Elk River Alexandra Petrich Alexandria Technical and Community College Elk River Joel Hagen Rogers Joshua Whiting St. John’s University Elk River Nicholas Peterson College of St. Benedict [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Dean’s lists: Arizona State University Elk River McKaila Granning St. Cloud State University Elk River Lisa Anderson, Megan Atkinson, Jacqueline Barker, David Barnett, Joshua Craven, Mary DesParte, Penny Erickson, Kevin Hagen, Ashley Hermann, Catelyn Holm, Jamie Kasch, Nicholas Kurowski, Daniel Laughlin, Lance Martin, Lauren Mynahan, Denita Palmer, Kaitlin Poppen, Amanda Schuman, Josh Sepulveda, Leah Shelley, [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Graduations Southwest Minnesota State University Elk River Jaime Rollings, summa cum laude, BS, early childhood education Zimmerman Alex Kinneberg, cum laude, BS, justice administration Minnesota State University Moorhead Elk River Sarah Cooper, BS, mass communications; Holli Richgels, BA, theater arts, summa cum laude; Katelyn Wigmore, BS, mass communications, cum laude Rogers Chad Gromek, BS, operatons [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Dean’s lists: Dunwoody College of Technology Elk River Tony LuAllen Graduations Minnesota State University Mankato Otsego Tristann Carter, magna cum laude, BS, social work Art Institutes International Minnesota Zimmerman Barry Boeshans, BS, web design & inter media Metropolitan State University Dayton Royce Stockman, BS, accounting Elk River Steven Bermel, BS, accounting, with honors; Natalie Morgenroth, [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Dean’s lists: North Dakota State College of Science, Wahpeton, N.D. Rogers Beau Cappelen (president’s honors list) South Dakota State University, Brookings Otsego Clara Ford Rogers Tiffany Messenbrink, Amber Olson (straight A) University of Wisconsin, Superior Rogers Amy Weltzin Zimmerman Kaitlyn Houser University of Minnesota, Crookston Zimmerman Michael Cloutier (straight A), Candice Stang North Dakota State [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Graduations Minnesota State University Moorhead Zimmerman Kyle Borth, BS, computer science; Danielle Lehnen, BS, early childhood education Rogers Jaclyn Edrington, BS, operations management; Dillon Hoover, BS, business administration, finance Elk River Jesse Ruttger, BA, criminal justice University of North Dakota Elk River Andrew Burley, BSA, cum laude; Abram Griffiths, BSME; Samantha Smith, BSA, magna cum [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon
up arrow
up arrow