Announcements

Graduations Art Institutes International Minnesota Elk River Brianna Hucovski, BS, graphic design Otsego Emily Magnuson, BS, culinary management Rogers Courtney Jacob, BS, graphic design Winona State University Elk River Mitchell Peterson, Bachelor of Science, management information systems Otsego Pamela Dahlheimer, Bachelor of Science, nursing Dayton Matthew Stage, Bachelor of Science, composite materials engineering

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Graduations South Dakota State University Elk River Stacey Trushenski, Doctor of Philosophy in graduate school University of Minnesota Twin Cities Elk River Mallory (Schumacher) Andler, BA, psychology Scholarships, etc. North Dakota State University Elk River, Zimmerman Trent Thompson of Elk River and Ryan Johnson of Zimmerman participated in the White Coat Ceremony Sept. 9. They [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Dean’s lists: College of St. Scholastica Elk River Carolyn Cornelius, Kathryn Gustafson, Derek Hartman, Amber Peterson, Jessica Peterson, Emily Skinner Rogers Emily Dohmen North Dakota State University Zimmerman Marie Dillon University of Minnesota Twin Cities Dayton Sergey Aponchik, Emily Jones Elk River Jenna Anderson, Thomas Badaczewski, Mara Demers, Jennifer Dugger, Gus Gleiter, Kelly Holmes, Rochelle [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Dean’s lists: University of Wisconsin Madison Elk River Ashley Klotz, Amber Talberg Rogers Sadie Killeen Swiderski, Shyam Varanasi Zimmerman Jared Berggren, Cody Bloom Southwest Minnesota State University Ramsey Kyle Granning University of North Dakota Elk River Hayley Berg-Lefebvre, Morgan Lynch, Justin Varty Otsego Stephanie Bonham Rogers Kysa Athman North Dakota State University Elk River Joseph [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Dean’s lists: Normandale Community College Elk River Victoria Pall Rogers Kelsey Hoover, Rosalyn Hoseth College of St. Scholastica Elk River Carolyn Cornelius, Derek Hartman, John Howard, Jessica Peterson, Emily Skinner College of Visual Arts, St. Paul Elk River Hannah Love St. Cloud State University Elk River Lisa Anderson, Layni Bednarz,  Sydney Bednarz, Tara Benver, Stephanie [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Dean’s lists Dunwoody College of Technology Elk River Joshua Leshovsky, Matthew Kerfoot Augsburg College Elk River James Fournier, Ashlee Grover Ramsey Schris Schiferli University of Wisconsin Stout Otsego Kayla Bixby Scholarships Minnesota State University Moorhead Otsego Theresa Boyle, $500 Upper Class Scholarship

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Graduations University of Wisconsin-River Falls Rogers Shannon Sommer, BS-LA, psychology, summa cum laude Zimmerman Bryan Gutzwiller, BS-CBE, computer science and information system Western Governors University, Salt Lake City, Utah Otsego Karen Diehl, Bachelor of Science degree in nursing Scholarships St. Cloud State University Departments of Mathematics, Computer Science, and Statistics and Computer Networking Rogers Jordan [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

Deans List Luther College Rogers Kaitlin Heikkinen University of Wisconsin River Falls Dayton Zachary Johnson Elk River Emily Lucas, Brittany Wicklund Rogers Lindsay Arrington, Elizabeth Franzen, Shannon Sommer, Mallory Swansen Zimmerman Amanda Burk, Erin McDonald University of Minnesota Twin Cities Elk River Thomas Badaczewski, Mara Demers, Gus Gleiter, Wayne Grimmer, Danielle Gunder, Rochelle Holmes, Valeria [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon
up arrow
up arrow