Student Notes ~ May 2017

Dean’s lists:
Michigan Technological University
Elk River
Hunter Gulbranson
Rogers
Brenton Johnson
Zimmerman
Nicholas Olinger

Minnesota State Community and Technical College
Elk River
Tanen Holzem

North Dakota State University
Elk River
Bennett Bosire, Shelby Gracik, Julia Hallman, Ryan Heid, Erika Johnson, Jennifer Krick, Colin Lea, Blake Martie, Molly Olson, Hailey Poliszuk, Logan Quinn, Catherine Rouillard, Robert Schneider, Emma Schriefels, Thomas Sladek, Christopher Thorndal, Jonathan Vollmer, Mitchell Wachtel, Christopher Wingard
Otsego
Makayla Hackman, Michael Hilden, Erika Olson
Rogers
Alec Bateman, Lauren Cappelen, Brittney Dorn, Anna Ehresmann, Joel Ende, Emily Handford, Dennis Kemmetmueller, Anna Kohnen, Lydia Nies, John-Luke Singh
Zimmerman
Nathen Christensen, Travis Dietl, Rachel Hoheisel, Patrick Kossila, Colin Larrabee

St. Cloud State University
Elk River
Adielya Mae Audette, Haley Mae Bartell, Trevor Jared Brink, Bridget Nicole Brown, Christina Lynn Carlson, Ashley Marie Chouinard, Matthew Paul DeMarre, Sahira Yasmeen Din, Jaci Danielle Eatherton, Maria Joy Emmons, Sara Jayne Golder, Clarielle M Heinicke, Rebecca Herbert, Ryan Dean Herrboldt, Ryan Hunter Hildebrandt, Dustin Michael Johnson, Melissa Suzanne Keisling, Samantha Christine Killeen, Julie Ann Lawrence, Bailey Mae Lundquist, Carly Jo McGinty, MacKenzie Marie Mitzuk, Jennifer Rose Nordstrom, Taylor Mae Olson, Kayla Rae Peterson, Shawna Lee Ritter, Jessica L Sadlowsky, Daniele R Smith
Otsego
Shauna Marie Bemenderfer, Teri Lee Khamdamov, Jessica Marie Lehrke, Megean Colleen Reichmuth
Rogers
William Howard Hoff, Todd Herman Jurmu, April Michelle Ketz, Grant H Morgan, Brielle Rose Muhonen, Shanna Michele Rorvig-Taylor, Matthew Slauson, Mackenzie Ann Walz, Jenna Patricia Whiteford
Zimmerman
Tara Nicole Bakken, Olivia Johannah Brimmer, Timothy Ryan Byman, Tori Ann Zaverta Chance, Devin C Filiatrault, Laura Lynn Hengel, Katelyn V Jenkins, Wayne Gregory Kinney, Abby Rae Primmer, Sirena Kayleen Samuelson, Carina Rose Schneider, Nickolas Kevin Szymanski, Heather Lynn VanSlyke, Kayley Renea Walkley
Graduations:
Concordia College
Elk River
Mikayla Frey, B.A., global studies, summa cum laude; Sidney Johnson, B.A., art, communications; Chelsey Petrich, B.A., biology, magna cum laude
Rogers
Madison Grady, B.S., business
Zimmerman
Brianna Lasserre, B.A., Chinese, art

Michigan Technological University
Rogers
Brenton Johnson, B.S., electrical engineering

Minnesota State University Moorhead
Elk River High School
Kara Ziemer,B.A.
Rogers High School
Tyler Carlson, B.A.; Garrett Hol, B.S.; Dustin Muehler, B.S.; Luke Pecka, B.S.; Molly Zachman, B.S.
Zimmerman High School
Carly Sturlaugson, B.S.

Northern State University, South Dakota
Rogers
Michael Schreiber, B.S., management
Zimmerman
Eliza Jacob, B.S., elementary education, magna cum laude

University of Sioux Falls
Rogers
Abby Folk, B.A,, business administration

University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Elk River
Sam Miller Goerke, B.S.