Elk River High School 2016-17 1st Semester Honor Roll

Elk River High School Grade 9 “A” Honor Roll
Olivia Ackerman, Savannah Albu, Megan Averill, Jaures Ayumba, Ashley Ballou, Emily Balluff, Joshua
Bauer, Abigail Bense, Molly Bense, Ryan Benson, Meghan Bentz, Adam Boeckermann, Kaylee Bonk,
Alexander Bray, Johanna Breyen, Snow Bryner, Liam Carr, Brendan Chermack, Connor Clausen, Lauren
Conzet, Madelyn Cramer, Kelly Crocker, Katelyn Dee, Gracelyn Dilley, Genna Dow, Adam Eldredge,
Bartholomew Engvall, Samuel Erickson, Elayne Ernst, Jami Feist, Jack Ferry, Abigail Filipiak, Tate
Fluguear, Rachel Ford, Abigail Fritschel, Paige Gangl, Nicklaus Gill, John Gintz, Annie Givens, Kennedy
Gleason, Samera Graves-Lambert, Isabel Gruhlke, Benjamin Grundman, Nicholas Gulden, Lydia Haack,
Jaida Hagen, Adam Hague, Cassandra Hall, Samantha Halter, Samuel Hansen, Aria Hanson, Carter
Hanson, Kira Haus, Hannah Hawley, Joshua Hebrink, Sophia Hemphill, Grace Hendrickson, Andrew
Herrboldt, Clarissa Hilary, Rhetta Hillukka, Hannah Hilyar, Troy Hinz, Jaylynn Hovanetz, Alyson Hovda, Tyler Hughes, Savannah Hulse, Delaney Huntley, Anders Johnson, Cassandra Johnson, Audrey Johnson, Elisabeth Johnson, Mickiah Johnson, Nisa Kedrowski, Moira Kirschbaum, Savanah Klegon, Alyssa Kosbau, Jonathan Kovach, Joshua Koziol, Isabella Krueger, James Krzesowiak, Christian Kubicka, William Lillestrand, Aric Lindgren, Grace Lofquist, Bryce Loidolt, Nathan Loretz, Allison Lundeen, Isaac Maki, Michael Mattson, Makayla Melchior, Jack Milless, Sidney Mitchell, Sean Mynahan, Bradley Nelson, Bridget Niemi, Emily Nierengarten, Joseph Nordstrom, Kaden Odegaard, Jenna Olawsky, Amelia Olson, Samuel Orgon, Alicia Palmer, Kara Paulsen, Abigail Peterson, Nice Plasabas, Kaylin Plautz, Kaiden Poling, Amber Pomeroy, Jadon Purcell, Sergey Rabikau, Alexis Rademacher, Alan Rincon, Greta Rivers, Sydney Robertson, Cole Ronallo, Beau Ruby, Elizabeth Rumreich, Alejandro Rydberg, Makenna Sacre, Katelyn Sampson, Paul Schmitz, Alaina Schoenfelder, Erin Schunk, Victoria Schwieters, Emily Scott, Jacob Shaheen, Ethan Sharp, Devon Shaw, Abigail Skoog, Jamison Skoog, Abbey Smith, Zachary Stroh, Kaylee Sullivan, Joseph Thorkildson, Charity Timm, Jessica Timm, Megan VanDrehle, Emily Vetter, Jessica Weisgram

Elk River High School Grade 9 “B” Honor Roll
Cooper Adcock, Albis Almanzar, Destiny Anderson, Calvin Artmann, Trisha Averill, Christina Babaya,
Mitchell Bakken, Samantha Ballenger, Emily Banker, Nicole Beyer, Elijah Bicek, Elizabeth Bounds, Sadie
Boyd, Izzabella Brouhard, Makayla Buckley, Kodi Buckley, Gregory Bury, Taylor Byars, Addison Casey,
Benjamin Christensen, Taylor Christian, Jake Cunningham, Jackson Danielowski, Alexander Dedon, Tyson Dusosky, Allison Dwyer, Joseph Eberle, Aalyse Eik, Alexa Engebretson, Ava Gagnon, John Gannon, Thomas Good, Elijah Greenberg, Olivia Grev, Arianna Grotheer, Adam Gulden, Austin Hagen, Anson Hanna, Hannah Harder, Kiersten Hartje, Sara Heinkel, Jack Hipsag, Zachary Holtz, Seth Hopkins, Tyler Hudson, Jonathan Hughes, Eric Ingham, Halle Johnson, Mikayla Kanenwisher, Michael Kotzer, Noah Kramer, Jake Krauth, Anthony Kutzer, Emma LaFlamme, Grace Larson, Alma Larson, Maxwell Lassek, Regan Lassle, Kayla Lingman, Ellie Loe, Lance Loyd, Alexis Lynch, Mackenzie Mahowald, Ihle Majeres, Hunter McClay, Kaylee Miller, Alexa Moen, Wyatt Morin, Mataya Mose, Tennison Mueller, Robert Nelson, Isabel Nelson, Kaytlin Nething, Madeline Neu, Hayley Oestreich, Miles Olofson, Jolea Osborne, Colton Pool, Allison Potts, Blake Rademacher, Emily Reimann, Brodie Rice, Sophia Riewe, Karsen Risse, Juliet Saari, Owen Sailor, Sebastian Salazar Santor, Hailey Sandberg, Carter Scharber, Codi Schminkey, Marianne Schoen, Tristan Steinke, Cameron Stroud, Mark Thole, Elijah Thompson, Alex Ustimchuk, Evan VanEps, Benjamin Verdick, Elena Vermeer, Maryjane Voight, Levi Voigt, Ashley Werner, Austin Wilke, William Yang

Elk River High School Grade 10 “A” Honor Roll
Anna Alex, Michael Almich, Melaina Anderson, Neely Anderson, Joseph Anderson, Toni Baldwin, Alexis
Beck, Abigail Benson, Kelli Boe, Karly Boedigheimer, Gabrielle Brunkow, Chloe Brunkow, Erin Buerke,
Katherine Buhl, Janine Bury, Joseph Butterfield, Annica Carr, Camryn Chouinard, Larkin Clem, Annabelle Czech, Isabel Davis, Deanna Dokken, Hanna Dorff, Gabrielle Eatherton, Obiamalu Egbujor, Charles Eldredge, Logan Fisher, Joseph Foss, Angel Fredin, Alexis Friesen, Claire Gebhardt, Grace Gilbertson, Hannah Goede, Jacie Gordon, Ally Gramstad, Jazmyn Gray, Benjamin Greni, Ava Grimm, Lucas Gustafson, Hannah Hagglund, MyKenna Haley, Alexis Hanson, Grace Hanson, Tyler Hanson, Kayden Hendrickson, Riley Hogan, Dylan Hollom, Alina Hrytskevich, Samuel Hund, Annabel Inman, Carly Jagodzinski, Michael Jarmoluk, Donna Johnson, Michael Johnson, Madeline Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Alyona Juntunen, Hamdi Kasim, Kelli Keyser, Kelsey King, Brandon Koziol, Katarina Kraljic, Julia Kramer, Alexis Lane, Mitchell Larson, Madeline LaVallee, Alexandra Lee, Sophia Leither, Kallie Middleton, Evan Miller, Madison Mitzuk, Mitchell Muniz, Kwamboka Ndege, Selena Nelson, Cassandra Neuenfeldt, Arik Nordenstrom, Shelby Novotny, Michael Nowotny, Jade Ochu, Elizabeth Olson, Malia Peacock, Julia Pierce, Tyler Powell, Sydney Redepenning, Arica Reesman, Miranda Reierson, Samantha Reiner, Sofia Rivers, Alaina Rossum, Josephine Schaaf, Cole Schaal, Ethan Schultz, Katie Schwegman, Elana Sederholm, Noah Shenkle, Afnan Siddique, Jack Simmons, Philip Skorykh, Eli Smith, Harrison Stephens, Danielle Stewart, Sonja Tesdahl, Mackenzie Thom, Jordan Thorpe, Riley Thorson, Emily Tincher, Bailey Tobiason, Tess Trombley, Cole Tveit, Samuel Varner, Callie Velisek, Matthew Vick, Talsi Wagner, Sarah Walters, Kaitlyn Walz, Branden Weber, Sophia Wetherille, Alexis Winberg

Elk River High School Grade 10 “B” Honor Roll
Lafayette Bade, Cade Baldwin, Jacob Ballenger, Michael Baron, Lana Battig, Tailer Benson, Kelsey
Bielefeld, Stephanie Blasius, Olivia Bloom, Anna Breuer, Zachery Buchert, Rand Carlson, Grant Carlson,
Lindsey Carlson, Leanna Christen, Tayler Cunningham, Ryan Czech, Angelo Deieso, Logan Enkhaus, Kyle Esperum, Chandler Flint, Carson Friestad, Gavin Frost, Jason Frost, Marilyn Gago, Saul Gonzalez,
Samantha Gust, Abbigail Heinen, Alyssa Heinkel, Madalyn Hembre, Drew Hightshoe, Samuel Homola,
Tanner Jess, Dalton Johnson, Madeline Johnson, Sydney Johnson, Megan Jung, Riley Kaluza, Alison
Keoraj, Bridget Kiemele, Taylor Kline, Sydney Knopick, Madelyn Kotzer, Sarah Kring, Kalee Krippner, John Krivich, Joey Kunkel, Ryan LeBlanc, Peyton Lorentz, Mitchell Maass, Ryan Madsen, Riley Mathis, Anna Matter, Autumn Mattson, Grace Miller, Vianna Moua, Katie Nelson, Joseph O’Connell, Zachariah
Odegard, Jacob Palm, Diamante Patino, Jackson Perbix, Sarah Rapp, Morgan Ray, Hunter Rissman,
Mason Schaal, Brenna Soderstrom, Trent Soukup, Ryan Stigen, Jonathan Suchy, Olivia Swigart, Jack
Taylor, Kylee Thompson, Benjamin Truebenbach, McKenna Uphoff, Julia Vicioso, Annie Wagenpfeil,
Jessica Waldron, Ashlyn Weber, Katherine Wilcox, Jack Wilson, Cassidy Wolcenski, Izabella Yager, Jason Zheng, Sydney Zierden

Elk River High School Grade 11 “A” Honor Roll
Colin Abress, Noah Adams, Kayla Andersen, Heather Anderson, AdLai Bade, Ciara Bailey, Belinda Beaver, Katherine Bedbury, Sarah Bense, Cade Beyer, Madison Bizal, Connor Bizal, Alison Blumb, Taylor Brandt, Nicholas Breuer, Meagan Brown, Christian Bruno, Anna Charboneau, Dylan Chouinard, Madison Coonradt, Alexis Cunningham, Emma Dalton, Joshua Daniel, Erin Davis, Kaitlyn Dhooge, Madison Dillerud, Alexandra Ditter, Acacia Donat, Wyatt Dopp, Addie Droen, Amanda Duitsman, Nicholas Eull, Megan Feist, Jade Fredin, Ethan Gardner, Gillian Greenberg, Megan Greenberg, Claire Grundman, Allison Hall, Claire Hanegraaf, Olivia Hansen, Keegan Haus, Mollie Heinen, James Heinzen, McKenzie Herrboldt, Madison Hilyar, Kelsie Hoffmann, Addie Hohlen, Jessica Holmquist, Jill Humphrey, Eleanor Humphrey, Benjamin Inman, Alexi Jacks, Grace Jacobs, Carmen Kaelke, Michael Kohorst, Lauryn Kolles, Jacob Kovach, Adam Kruger, Zachary Kruger, Sophia Kruger, Jacob Lane, Madison Leuthold, Madison Libor, Ashley Lingman, Ashley Lynch, Erin Mably, Sara Magnuson, Ava Maki, Madeline Marquez, Dylan Martie, Chancellor McDonald, Jackson Michener, Derek Monahan, Kaja Montplaisir, Reese Norby, Madison Odegaard, Hailey Odegard, Abigail Olson, Alayna Osterman, Peyton Paaverud, Beryl Palmer, Amanda Patterson, Joseph Pelle, Mackenzie Perron, Matia Person, Ashley Peters, Dominik Peterson, Ashley Peterson, Carson Pixley, Morgan Pool, Ashley Purcell, Madisen Rademacher, Lucas Randall, Sophia Riebel, Lauren Rishovd, McKenzie Scheid, Rachel Schoenecker, Megan Schroeder, Sydney Schuster, Taylor Seifert, William Sibilski, CeCelia Simmonds, Nicholas Sink, Emily Sizen, Reilly Springman, Lindsay Stiegler, Mary Stoutenburg, Kincaid Strain, Mitchell Stroh, Shelby Swenson, Matthew Syverson, Katherine Thorpe, Kate Torfin, Josephine Uche, Haley Ullrich, Chineng Vang, Lauryn Venne, Sarah Vernon, Thomas Wallace, Hannah Warner, Grant Warner, Rachel Wojcieszak, David Woyke, Cameron Wyse, Haley Yoder, Vittorio Zappa, Dominick Zappa, Sage Zerban

Elk River High School Grade 11 “B” Honor Roll
Sydney Adkins, MaCartney Ascheman, Jack Averill, Beau Babcock, Forrest Babcock, Dennis Bakken,
Carter Baldwin, Eva Bednarz, Brooke Benolkin, Carlita Bertsch, Sydney Bever, Morgan Bianchi, Emily
Bixby, Samantha Bray, Emma Brotemarkle, Jack Burger, Tristan Carlson, Stephanie Carlson, Alexis
Chambers, Kristen Collins, Carley Collins, Grace Crawford, Jared Creighton, Hannah Czech, Logan Davies, Nicole Dee, Samantha Elsenpeter, Andrew Fausone, Brittany Flander, Alexis Freund, Mikayla Hansen, Andrew Hess, Ander Hillebregt, Lucas Holbrook, Bailey Horner-McAlpine, John Ingham, Kyle Jussila, Noah Kirk, Tristan Kirschbaum, Samuel Kirscht, Madeline Klein, Tierney Klinker, Ty Kovar, Madison Kummrow, Faith Larom, Mallie Larson, Grace Larson, Adam Larson, Taiyo Larson, Jared LeClair, Lauren Lee, Laura Lefebvre, Tia Lerud, Callum MacArthur, Brooke Mackner, Taylor Masterman, Matthew Melco, Sara Monroy, Lloyd Morin, Matisse Myles, Alyssa Nielsen, Bruce Norton, Kendell O’Leary, Sabrina Onuma, Olivia Osmundson, Helena Parranto, Jared Paulson, Christian Porter, Logan Rademacher, Spencer Rammer, Malorie Rehbein, Elizabeth Rolfes, Robert Schiller, Shayne Schoenfelder, Anthony Schreder, David Schwappach, Lily Sharp, Jackson Smith, Ashley Smith, Jazlynne Smith, Mikala Springer, Megan Starr, Sydney Sullivan, Tristen Sykes, Elayna Torfin, Nicholas Utz, Hannah VanEps, Karah Walvatne, Jonathan Waters, Alexandra Weber, Sydney Weisenberger, Thomas West, Livana Wieber, Isabella Wolcott, Philip Xiong, Iviee Yager, Griffin Young, Hallie Yurich

Elk River High School Grade 12 “A” Honor Roll
Hayley Ackermann, Samantha Alexander, Joel Alfveby, Nicholas Anderson, Kyle Ballou, Katherine
Barschdorf, Kaylee Benson, Tyler Billman, Kristina Blasius, Kamilah Boedigheimer, Ryan Bouma, Elizabeth Brayden, Blaine Brenteson, Maria Brown, Connor Bryan, Megan Buhl, Kian Cappelli, Rebecca Caswell, Peyton Christoffer, Dylan Clausen, Cameron Cotton, Kelsie Cox, Zachary Cramond, Cole Daleiden, Annie Dalton, Danielle Dokken, Avalon Donat, Gabrielle Dose, Isabella Dusbabek, Abby Dwyer, Dylan Earl, Taylor Eastman, Kristina Erickson, Kory Esterberg, Paige Evenson, Michael Fischer, Grace Fonder, Maxwell Friese, Olivia Fromm, Logan Gacke, Andrew Gehring, Bradley Geist, Allissa George, Jarod Gill, Ashley Greenlun, John Greniuk, Madeleine Griffin, Gabrielle Haack, Alina Hansen, Casey Hass, Kaitlyn Hembre, Jack Hendrickson, Emily Holmquist, Emily Holzknecht, Mackenzie James, Sinclair Jankowski, Julia Jerome, Kailey Johnson, Emma Johnson, Hannah Jones, Hadley Jordan, Jamie Klang, Dylan Kline, Raelyn Korinek, Erika Kovar, Isaac Kramer, Ava Kramer, Kaytlin Krivich, Kali Larson, Gannon Larson, Spencer Larson, Alexander LaValley, Christian Leonard, Christina Lysdahl, Benton Maass, Chase Marchand, Mary McAlpine, John McClay, Justin McDaniel, Amanda McDonald, Shae-Elle McLean, Maggie McQuown, Maxwell Michaelis, Kennedi Mitchell, Davis Monahan, Diamond Moore, Alexander Morgan, Annika Morgan, Rebekah Morrison, Cy Musgjerd, Ellie Neilson, Ashley Nething, Josephine Neuenfeldt, Jessica Nielsen, Samuel Nordstrom, Marcus Ogren, Grace Olson, Lauren Ott, Matthew Paavola, Crystal Palmborg, Macee Pearson, Nicholas Perron, Andrea Petrich, Arieanna Poling, Ryan Rapp, Haley Rasmussen, Nicholas Rice, Logan Rodgers, Grant Schmitt, Cassandra Schmitz, Alyssa Schroeder, Jenna Schunk, Kaytlin Sederholm, Lily Simmons, Nicholas Sporre, Hailey Stein, Tyler Stordahl, Samuel Strack, Madeline Streifel, Mark Swann, Mackenzie Taylor, Mason Tegg, Connor Thompson, Tyler Thompson, Victoria Tobin, Madeline Tomlinson, Brady Trittin, Maxwell Waite, Jordan Wallace, Emma Waller, Nicholas Walz, Kennedy Warner, Jeffrey Watkins, Noah Weege, Sidney Wentland, Andrea Westgaard, Maxwell Wiczek, Rohan Willoughby, Michaela Wirz, LeeAnne Wuanti

Elk River High School Grade 12 “B” Honor Roll
Samantha Alery, Shannon Allen, Joseph Averill, Abraham Bade, Holland Baker, Sadie Balken, Cierra
Beckerleg, Hannah Bies, Kyle Bouten, Emmalee Breth, Anissa Buhay, Emily Charleson, Samantha
Christianson, Andrew Clark, Nicolas Crego, Alyssa Dailey, Luke Dickinson, Rachel Dorff, Halle Doro,
Caitlyn Dunbar, Thomas Ellis, Nathan Faust, Mitchell Feige, Darya Findorff, Sean Finical, Caitlyn Foote,
Arthur Fosse, Charles Franz, Caden Gatlin, Alec Germscheid, Katelyn Gfroerer, Samuel Gibas, Quinton
Gilbertson, Lyndsey Graves, Zachary Griffiths, Dawson Hagen, Joseph Halvorson, Trevyn Haus, Joseph
Hess, Grant Hevey, Blake Hills, Joseph Hinchcliff, Benjamin Hookom, Nathan Horn, Maryna Hrytskevich, Benjamin Johnson, Nissa Johnson, Peightyn Karsten, Sierra Kearns, Emily Kiemele, Jackson Kliewer, Danielle Lachmiller, Daniel Larom, Molly Larson, Cooper Lewis, Colin Lindgren, Trevor Loidolt, Cassandra Lovric, Dalton Maahs, Coleman Maegi, Taylor Martin, Makayla Massey, Emily Mattingley, Benjamin Meyers, Josiah Monroy, Jax Murray, Jalon Nielson, Dylan O’Connor, Isabel O’Konek, Grace O’Konek, Marlys Oliver, Zachary Olson, Tyler Paulson, Justin Pearson, Nicklaus Perbix, Hailey Pratt, Josette Provo, Mason Quarnstrom, Kaitlyn Radke, Jessica Reckard, Brianna Reinarts, Abegail Reisinger, Nicholas Samson, Casey Schilz, Skyler Schmitz, Abby Severson, Laura Simcoe, Abbigail Slawson, Austin Solors, Dawson Straus, Elizabeth Thompson, Tyler Thorson, Luke Tudor, Christopher Udalla, Lisa Vorlicek, Edward Walentiny, Jerrik Walker, Madeline Walters, Sidney Weeks, Ryan Weeks, Alexander Wiczek, August Wiitala, Connor Woolfolk