Student Notes ~ January 2017

Dean’s lists:

Alexandria Technical and Community College
Elk River
Luke Lofquist, Janelle Pankiewicz

Bemidji State University
Elk River
Jared Davies, Phoebe Fero, Nicholas Frey, Reed Marohn, Matthew Merkling, Jacqueline Studley
Otsego
John Certa, Abigail Gearou, Autumn King, Abby Rozmark
Rogers
Mitchell Annis, Jessica Corfman, Erica Folk, Krista Walstrom
Zimmerman
Hunter Bies, Allyson Brazier, Eli Muellenbach

Iowa State University
Elk River
Austyn Beese, Ashley Iannuzzelli, Patrick Levings-Curry, Madelynn Seifert, Erin Stein, Jacob Wisniewski
Rogers
Sean Ebert, Logan Olkon, Jacob Walker
Zimmerman
Madeline Jung

Kansas State University
Rogers
Cheyenne Wrobel

LeTourneau University (Texas)
Otsego
Jennifer Olejar

Marquette University
Rogers
Benjamin Sylvester

Minnesota State Community and Technical College
Elk River
Tanen Holzem
Zimmerman
Molly Kieliszewski

North Dakota State University
Elk River
Elizabeth Grimshaw, Nicole Hanson, Rayn Heid, Brandon Jacobson, Jennifer Krick, Colin Lea, Blake Martie, Molly Olson, Catherine Rouillard, Robert Schneider, Emma Schreifels, Morgan Turner, Andy Vail, Jonathan Vollmer, Mitchell Wachtel, Christopher Wingard, Kyle Ziemer
Otsego
Loren Farkas, Randi Guimont, Michael Hilden, Erika Olson
Ramsey
Jeffrey Barstow, Leah Fischer, Savanna Fonkert, Elisabeth Gnitka, Brandon Grabrick, Frankie Halter, Joseph Martin, Jackson Peter, Benjamin Verkuilen, Morgan Windhurst, Alec Wosmek
Rogers
Alec Bateman, Lauren Cappelen, Jack Cullinan, Brittney Dorn, Anna Ehresmann, Joel Ende, Emily Hanford, Dennis Kemmetmueller, Anna Kohnen, Mikaela Lien, Lydia Nies, Katie Running, John Singh, Michael Woodard
Zimmerman
Nathen Christensen, Rachel Hoheisel, Samantha Jorgenson, Colin Larrabee, Tannor Witt

Northern State University (South Dakota)
Rogers
Michael Schreiber

Rochester Community and Technical College
Elk River
Sheila Skogen

St. Cloud State University
Elk River
Adielya Audette, Haley Bartell, Alex Caswell, Ashley Chouinard, Matthew DeMarre, Jaci Eatherton, Jason Gustafson, Clairelle Heinicke, Ryan Herrboldt, Renee Holzknecht, Dustin Johnson, Melissa Keisling, Alyssa Langer, Lisa Larson, Julie Lawrence, Samantha Lazor, Bailey Lundquist, Tailor Milbrandt, Jennifer Nordstrom, Jossell Powell, Daniele Smith, Daniel Tillmann, Austin Turner, Andrew Zerban
Otsego
Shauna Bemenderfer, Sara Cox, Teri Khamdamov, Kelley Kroll, Jessica Lehrke, Emma Lindenfelser, Rachel Malmgren, Megean Reichmuth, Mariah Rice-Boeseneilers, Jessica Sola, Vanita Watry
Rogers
John Johansen, Todd Jurmu, Shane Karna, April Ketz, Jake Meyer, Brielle Muhonen, Nathan Porttiin, Abe Schwieters, Matthew Slauson, Jenna Whiteford
Zimmerman
Tara Bakken, Eva Faircloth, Morgan Feldick, Laura Hengel, Janelle Hilligoss, Katelyn Jenkins, Wayne Kinney, Nicholas LeVos, Brittney Witt

Southwest Minnesota State University
Zimmerman
Brooke Borchardt

University of Mary (North Dakota)
Rogers
Allison Dehn, Kate Kellar

University of Minnesota, Duluth
Elk River
Alison Boser, Katelyn Brinza, Alex Christensen, Jacob Griffiths, Jacob Johnson, Abigail Kokesh, Lia Maegi, Megan Mccarty, Emma Olson, Jennifer Thomalla, Anna Weeks
Nowthen
Jacob Hatch
Otsego
Meghan Haider, Mary Liberko, Michael Shea, Austin Sorem, Kaylee Tegtmeier, Jenna Trochlil
Rogers
Troy Donovan, Brian Eidenschink, Feyintoluwa Ekisola, Austin Gordon, Emily Handshaw, Burgandy Mallinger, Blake Miller, Jordyn Motter, Sarah Nelson, Jason Roberge, Kyle Seifert, Shane Smith
Zimmerman
Maranda Berndt, Hannah Bernhardt, Nicholas Eshleman, Morgan Inman, Ryan Meyers, Cassandra Ortberg, Cheyenne Vavrina, Delaney Wilder

University of Minnesota, Morris
Elk River
Cole Harris, Annika Johnson, Tia Volkers
Otsego
Bailey Miller
Rogers
Mickey Capps, Olivia Carlson, Megan Hebert, Jacqueline Morgan
Zimmerman
Kaitlyn Dierks

University of Sioux Falls (South Dakota)
Rogers
Abby Folk

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Otsego
Amy Brown, Kaylin Robbins
Rogers
Jordan Boyd, Kirsten Heikkinen

University of Wisconsin-River Falls
Elk River
Emma Eastman, Kelly Kolles, Morgan Mogler, Ellie Schmitt, Nicolle Sloneker
Rogers
Blake Blundell, Katherine Franzen, April Mootz
Zimmerman
Brittany Coop

Graduations:

North Dakota State University
Elk River
Gabrielle Fredman, B.S., hospitality and tourism management; Nicole Hanson, B.S., human development and family science; Brandon Jacobson, B.S., mechanical engineering; Samuel Olson, B.S., marketing; Brendan Smith, B.S., management; Taylar Wilson, B.S., animal science
Otsego
Loren Farkas, B.S., mechanical engineering; Colten Rgnonti, B.S., criminal justice
Rogers
Michael Woodard, B.S., accounting
Zimmerman
Patrick McEnaney, B.S., mechanical engineering

University of Wisconsin-Stout
Elk River
Michael Gatzke, M.S., operations and supply management; Alec Hammer, B.S., engineering technology; Karli Jopp, B.S., art education; Adam Watzke, B.F.A., industrial design
Rogers
Brittany Deziel, B.S., packaging