Student Notes ~June 2016

Dean’s Lists

Augustana University, South Dakota
Elk River
Joseph Stevens

Bemidji State University
Elk River
Chase Angell, Mary Elmquist, Phoebe Fero, Madeline Gregory, Emily Kirscht, Kathryn Lueck, Reed Marohn
Otsego
Gabriela Lara
Rogers
Mitchell Annis, Macayla Braun, Erica Folk, Krista Walstrom
Zimmerman
Hunter Bies, Allyson Brazier, Cody Heinemann, Rachel Hoheisel, Shane Loreno, Ethan Luing, Gabrielle Mitchell, Eli Muellenbach, Zachary Ruprecht, Melinda Singleton, Lindsey Wagenbach

Bethel University
Elk River
Madeline Gibas, Michelle Klimstra, Rachel Mynahan, Ryan Ness, Hannah Prange, Jessica Stultz
Otsego
Megan Muras
Rogers
Riley Gehl, Natalie Johnson, Kaitlyn Lunacek, Michael Neubauer
Zimmerman
Tanner Hermanson, Alyssa Spofford

Central Lakes College
Elk River
Brandon Popehn
Otsego
Andrew Langer, Jonathan Theisen
Zimmerman
Alexandra Levandoski

Concordia College
Elk River
Mikayla Frey, Garrett Ott, Cassandra Jo Petrich, Chelsey Petrich, Kelsey Rausch
Rogers
Alicia Nelson
Zimmerman
Abby Kratzke, Allie Kratzke, Brandon Smith, Hunter Smith

Drury University, Missouri
Otsego
Karlie Peck

Gustavus Adolphus College
Elk River
Jenna Hagglund
Nowthen
Laura Katchmark
Otsego
Ryan McGowan
Rogers
Nathan Hajder
Zimmerman
Samuel Archer, Sylvia Michels, Helen Thompson

Iowa State University
Elk River
Austyn Beese, Jacob Wisniewski
Rogers
Jered Hoff, Kristina Swenson, Jacob Walker
Zimmerman
Benjamin Pauly

Marquette University, Wisconsin
Rogers
Benjamin Sylvester

Michigan Technological University
Elk River
Hunter Gulbranson, Sarah Livingston
Rogers
Brenton Johnson
Zimmerman
Nicholas Olinger

Minnesota State Community and Technical College
Otsego
Larissa Wylie
Rogers
Kathleen Rosen

North Dakota State University
Elk River
Danielle  Anderson, Layni KBednarz, Gabrielle Fredman, Elizabeth  Grimshaw, Alec Hills, Brandon Jacobson, Matthew Johnson, Blake Martie, Eric Miller, Molly Olson, Robert Schneider, Emma Schreifels, Emily Thedens, Jayson Thompson, Christopher Thorndal, Jonathan Vollmer, Mitchell Wachtel
Otsego
Loren A. Farkas, Randi Guimont, Michael Hilden, Bailey Kemper, Mariah Klingenberg, Colten Rgnonti
Rogers
Alec Bateman, Lauren Cappelen, Brittney Dorn, Anna Ehresmann, Katherine Glen, Stephen Hines, Dennis Kemmetmueller, Anna Kohnen, Noah Schmidt, Joseph Sterner
Zimmerman
Marshall Bies, Samantha Jorgenson, Colin Larrabee, Tannor Witt

Minnesota State University Moorhead
Albertville
Kristen Connelly
Elk River
Ivana Arrington, Kara Ziemer
Otsego
Tyler Carlson, Alexa Gerber
Rogers
Tyler Donnay, Johnna Kringen, Meghan Kruse, Thomas Lloyd, Ryan Maki, Luke Pecka
Zimmerman
Jacob Antolak, Daenon Bronken, Gavin Doppler, Austin May, Lee Muellenbach, Jeffrey Mueller, Amber Nagengast, Jamie Pensinger, Parker Sturlaugson, Karli Williams

Northern State University, South Dakota
Zimmerman
Justine Charles,  Eliza Jacob

Rochester Community and Technical College
Elk River
Sheila Skogen

Southwest Minnesota State University
Elk River
Corey Collins
Otsego
Fenis Mogere

St. Cloud Technical and Community College
Elk River
Jason Belair, Adam Moss, Cheyenne Nelson, Gretchen Olson, Blake Schweninger
Otsego
Brian Larson, Alexis Peterson, Jeremy Swanson
Zimmerman
Ryan Anderson, Kailey Johnson, Isaac Lemke, Ashley LeVos, Sierra Rivers, Kyle Swenson, Mitchell Weber

Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota
Rogers
Daniel Olajonlu
Zimmerman
Kayleigh Kloncz, Conner Morgan

South Dakota State University
Elk River
Zachary Muller, Michaela Simcoe, Elizabeth Stein, Colette Woyke
Zimmerman
Benjamin Waletzko

University of Minnesota Duluth
Elk River
Andrea Beidelman, Michelle Botts, Alexa  Bryner, Alex Caswell, Nash Gleason, Lia Maegi, Noah Petters, Timothy Sanford
Otsego
Danielle Grutkoski, Meghan Haider, Mary Liberko, Chad Miller, Austin Sorem, Kaylee Tegtmeier, Jenna Trochlil
Rogers
Troy Donovan, Feyintoluwa Ekisola, Austin Gordon, Emily Handshaw, Emily LaCount, Alexander Lorman, Burgandy Mallinger, Sarah Nelson, Jason Roberge, Katie Running, Kyle Seifert
Zimmerman
Maranda Berndt, Jacob Kraabel, Nathan Lipinski, Zachary Malinowski, Amanda Meleen, Cassandra Ortberg, Cheyenne Vavrina

University of Minnesota, Morris
Otsego
Peter Rerick
Rogers
Jackob Lutchen

University of North Dakota
Elk River
Emily Motin, Allison Schwab, Molly Vail
Otsego
Elizabeth Glass
Rogers
Haley Folkens
Zimmerman
Suzanne Voce

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Otsego
Kyle Kackman
Rogers
Trevor Berkley
Linsi Osland
Nathan Pinter

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Elk River
Sara Wittrock
Nowthen
Megan Phillippi
Otsego,
Krista Pickett, Kaylin Robbins
Rogers
Kelsey Frain, Kirsten Heikkinen, Nicole Killian

University of Wisconsin-Madison
Elk River
Hannah Georgeson, Grant Tesdahl
Otsego
Carl Parent
Rogers
Lexie Moening, Sophia Schmidt, Helaina Bank, Ethan York

University of Wisconsin-River Falls
Elk River
Britta Grovender, Kelly Kolles, Shelby McChesney, Morgan Mogler, Ellie Schmitt
Rogers
Marie Christenson, Katherine Franzen, Hailey Jessen, April Mootz, Quinci Sherber
Zimmerman
Nicole Jurik

Graduations

Augustana University, South Dakota
Elk River
Joseph Stevens, B.A., chemistry (ACS), cum laude

Bethel University
Elk River
Keenan Bergstrom, B.S., biology; Ryan Ness, B.S., biokinetics; Betha Prange, B.A. music; Jessica Stultz, B.A., social work
Rogers
Kelsey Johnston, B.A., physical education, K-12; Cole Wiskow, B.A., physics
Zimmerman
Marlynda DeHaan, B.S., nursing

Gustavus Adolphus College
Elk River
Andrew Olson, B.A., computer science, mathematics
Rogers
Jack Anderson, B.A., management, political science, summa cum laude

North Dakota State University
Elk River
Danielle Anderson, B.S.N., nursing; Layni Bednarz, B.S., psychology, B.S.N., nursing; Matthew Johnson, B.S., finance; Eric Miller, B.S.C.E., civil engineering; Arica Petrich, B.S., manangement
Otsego
Mitchell Johnson, B.S., sport management; Mariah Klingenberg, B.S., management communication; Dean Kolles, B.S., construction management; Nickolas Polsfuss, B.S., marketing
Rogers
Jack Cullinan, B.S., accounting; Noah Schmidt, B.S.C.E., civil engineering; Alessandra Taddeini, B.S., human development and family science
Zimmerman
Heather Bean, B.S., hospitality and tourism management; Haley Christensen, B.S., finance; Joshua Dehn, PHARDM, pharmacy; Linnea Jacobson, B.S., human development and family science; Jacob Jennings, B.S., biotechnololgy; Anthony Kopka, B.S., statistics

Pine Technical & Community College
Zimmerman
Tara Floyd, A.S., nursing mobility program

Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota
Elk River
Victoria Herrmann, B.A.

University of Wisconsin-Stout       
Elk River
Leah Haggberg, B.S., business administration, B.S., supply chain management; Megan Kallevig, B.F.A., entertainment design; Senja Lotter, B.S., business administration; Mary Scheel, B.S., special education; Zachary Steichen, B.S., engineering technology; Traci Taipale, B.S., dietetics
Rogers
Joseph Konkle, B.S., information technology management; Ele Nies, B.F.A., graphic design and interactive media; Samantha Wolfbauer, B.F.A., interior design