Spectrum High School 2013-2014 Second Quarter Honor Roll

6th Grade – A Honor Roll
McKenzie Alders, Madeline Anderson, Sierra Anderson, Megan Averill, Jordyn Benson, Kaylee Betzler, Christopher Buck, Tristan Christiaansen, Isaiah Drew, Natalie Duerr, Julia Fahrner, Sydney Feehan, Lynnda Haben, Andrew Hattling, Mallory Henry, Kaylee Johnson, Benjamin Knollenberg, Audrey Kotek, Katherine Lemcke, Ernest Miller, Noah Ritter, Nicole Sagstetter, Noah Schaber, Noah Schlueter, Grayden Snyder, Joshua Sommerstad, Anita Staupe, Anna Suiter, Cameron Sundstrom, Jacob Swaja, Alexis Wallace.

6th Grade – B Honor Roll
Braydon Ashfeld, Mary Austin, Trisha Averill, Alexandra Bennett, Martha Bergley, Jessica Bolles, Bryce Bozich, Kelsey Christiansen, Jade Clarine, Ethan Compton, Andrew DeBoer, Megan Denker, Alyxandra Forpahl, Ava Gagnon, Victoria Goepferd, Ethan Guse, Gavin Haag, Carter Hansen, Savannah Henning, Bethanie Hinkley, Ross Hoehn, Marissa Hoffarth, Valerie Keiner, Maxwell Lawrence, Gunner Maas, Anna Meehl, Tori Mercer, Bailey Ortiz, Kirstin Robbins, Thomas Russell, Shayla Schaible, Brendan Schroeder, Nathaniel Siebsen, Usa Stiller, Zachary Szakatits, Andrew Yarke.

7th Grade – A Honor Roll
Carter Allard, Joseph Anderson, Annamarie Andreasen, Ethan Aune, Matthew Behrens, Cameron Bender, Branden Bergren, Kayla Brown, Parker Brown, Paige Buley, Elizabeth Chaffin, Hannah Dertinger, Alexander Ebner, Aidan Eck, Donovan Eidem, Brea Fahrner, Emily Fonder, Emma Galligher, Chandler Gapinski, Emily Halverson, Marlene Henry, Hailey Johnson, Kyla Johnson, Anthony Kath, Zachary Kopp, Brooklyn Loberg, Fisher Marberg, Meghan McClay, Victoria McCoy, Maria Novotny, Julia Olson, Camden Sharp, Alexander Staricka, Aaron Stoddard, Josie Sumner, Evelynn Szakatits, Jessica Waldron, Ashley Yanez.

7th Grade – B Honor Roll
Paul Andreasen, Charles Averill, Zoe Behnken, Callie Bernardson, Sophie Brenna, Carsten Cross, Adam Devine, Bradley Dinville, Cole Elrod, Benjamen Erickson, Parker Gangl, Marcus Grund, Susanna Hradynar, Logan Johnson, Samuel Koppendrayer, Blaine Olson, Zachary Olson, Joseph Opsal, AnaLea Poppe, Connor Reed, Chloe Roley, Rhea Schumacher, Cole Schwinghammer, Adam Stoddard, Lydia Suiter, Josie Sumner, Kylee Thompson, Karsten Williams, Sophia Zimmerman.

8th Grade – A Honor Roll
Nikita Anderson, Addison Betzler, Emily Brueckner, Erin Bozich, Jefferey Buck, Marissa Doyle, Olivia Foell, Caitlin Hackbarth, Elizabeth Hackbarth, Benjamin Harvey, Jena Jakubiec, Hannah Johnson, Lauren Kappes, Alyson Kraus, Rebecca Lambert, Payton Loewenstein, Catherine Mahanna, Jonathan Pachl, Alexis Reese, Elizabeth Rogers, Ashalyn Rustad, Nevin Sagstetter, Morgan Schelske.

8th Grade – B Honor Roll
Zackary Anderson, Katriel Anthony, Jack Averill, Ryan Barnier, Anna Brown, Payton Brown, Blake Eggen, Joshua Ely, Julia Foy, Lauren Gillquist, Alex Glenn, Jacob Harrison, Shannon Herrlin, Aviel Hradynar, Heather Jones, Andrew McAllister, Maeve Polkinghorne, Clayton Posch, Brittani Robbins, Elektra Scholz, Andrew Schwecke, Conner Sharp, Parker Stockwell, Arejanna Tenold, Haily Wallace, Austin Wolden.

9th Grade – A Honor Roll
Nicholas Anderson, Kayla Averbeck, Hayley Balmanno, Chlotielde Bechtel, Lorna Bechtel, Travis Bondy, John Brand, Elijah Ehr, Peyton Foster, Dylan Gregersen, Sarah Harvell, Sidney Henry, Alisa Johnson, Annika Koch, Kelly Mitchell, Micah Pachl, Olivia Rice, Aidan Riley, D’Lorah Roberts, Emonei Shaw, Corinna Siebsen, Hannah Skistad, Zoe Suiter, Kelton Sundstrom, Danny Waldron, Brynne Walk, Brenna Waterhouse, Joel Zimmerman.

9th Grade – B Honor Roll
Joseph Averill, Wyatt Barnier, Victor Diekman, Taylor Duell, Maya Falls, Kyla Galligher, Leo Grotte, Treyton Harmer, Davey Jackson, Holly Johnson, Quinn Johnson, Alexander Kath, Benjamin Kopp, Ashley Krutzig, Tyler Kurilla, Zachary Kurilla, Eastan Lieberg, Kira Lorensen, Spencer Maas, Holly Mohlencamp, Kayla Muller, Jasmine Nelson, Lydia Nesser, Michael Reed, Tyler Schwinghammer, Abigail Sorensen, Malli Strong, Denver Vacek, David Waldron.

10th Grade – A Honor Roll
Courtney Allard, Jessica Averbeck, Hunter Bechtel, Brynn Bozich, Madeline Bursch, Jennifer Cralley, Noelle Diekman, Cole Eggen, Connor Hansen, Madeline Hays, Zachary Knollenberg, Emmanuelle Kreger, Jordan Marschke, Megan McCarty, Marie Miller, Michaela Moen, Gwenhwyfar Polkinghorne, Ryan Pribnow, Kassidi Robbins, Elliott Russell, Samuel Score, Aaron Stauffer.

10th Grade – B Honor Roll
Laura Aldrich, Tristan Ashfeld, Daniel Balcom, Daniel Benolkin, Taylor Benson, Nicholas Bonk, Rebekah Brown, Devon Burns, Macie Burns, Jared Church, Leah Dehn, Caitlin Diedrich, Micah Foy, Grant Gapinski, Camden Goepferd, Nathaniel Hackbarth, Scott Hagen, Danielle Halonen, Brandon Harvell, Shane Herrlin, McKayla Hoffarth, Jami Jensen, Shaya Kiemele, Ryan Killeen, Lucas Kimpling, Timothy Metz, Belle Meyer, Trenton Mitchell-Waite, Luke Nolden, Nathan Roberts, Noah Rogers, Joseph Salem, Ryan Swanson, Eric Swarm, Katrina Williams, Cassandra Ziebarth.

11th Grade – A Honor Roll
Makenzie Anderson, Carissa Bolles, Josiah Bondy, Lauren Carlson, Addison Cross, Nash Gleason, Rachael Goldsmith, Nadia Gunderson, Megan Hassing, Alison Henkemeyer, Emma Johnson, Jessica Kraus, Ben Maki, Molly Mitchell, Maycie Morgan, Timothy Mueller, Brenna Olson, Laura Palmquist, Ashlynne Preston, Meghan Schroeder, Anna Wieters.

11th Grade – B Honor Roll
Haruna Chinen, Joshua Clark, Theodore Cullen, Ariel Doherty, Braden Dykstra, Silvana Garelli, Shaun Gilyard, Christina Grasso, Meghan Hays, Danielle Hennies, Sarah Holm, Ross Ilstrup, Daniel Jones, Jessyca Kantor, Danielle Keiner, Nicholas Kopp, Austin Kurilla, Preston Loewenstein, Martin Mayer, Mitsuru Morita, Rachel Neiss, Elliott Petersen, Alejandro Quijano Leal, Reid Schumacher, Anna Serbus, Emily Severin, Jason Sommerstad, Carter Thorson, Mason Todd, Elliot Uecker, Brittney Waterhouse, Dakota Woolhouse.

12th Grade – A Honor Roll
Joseph Chaffin, Sadie Ehr, Seth Foust, Josephine Gapinski, Austin Gilyard, Emily Honl, Mary McCarty, Lindsey McLaughlin, Emily Nelson, Susan Newberger, Rebecca Peterson, Samuel Rogers, Avery Schroeder, Noelle Siebsen, Alyssa Spofford, Kayla Zimmerman.

12th Grade – B Honor Roll
Evan Emmel, Joel Galvin, Sophie Graumann, Haley Hagen, Krissa Hansen, Sophia Herrlin, Yu-Chin Hung, Abigail Loeffler, Lukas Lorensen, Stefan Mayer, Josiah Roberts, Tristen Rosby, Alexis Sigerud, Sarina Staurseth, Travis Torell.

Comments Closed

up arrow