Spectrum High School 2013-2014 First Quarter Honor Roll

6th Grade – A Honor Roll 
 Alders, McKenzie J; Anderson, Madeline G; Anderson, Sierra V; Ashfeld, Braydon G; Averill, Megan S; Averill, Trisha L; Bauer, Joshua E; Bennett, Alexandra S; Benson, Jordyn A; Betzler, Kaylee B; Buck, Christopher M; Burda, Calvin L; Christiaansen, Tristan A; Christiansen, Kelsey A; Drew, Isaiah J; Duerr, Natalie A; Fahrner, Julia L; Feehan, Sydney R; Goepferd, Victoria R; Haag, Gavin L; Haben, Lynnda R; Hattling, Andrew N; Henning, Savannah R; Henry, Mallory M; Hinkley, Bethanie A; Hoffarth, Marissa G; Knollenberg, Benjamin C; Kotek, Audrey E; Lemcke, Katherine A; Meehl, Anna O; Miller, Ernest J; Ritter, Noah M; Robbins, Kirstin A; Sagstetter, Nicole E; Schaber, Noah K; Schaible, Shayla R; Schlueter, Noah M; Snyder, Grayden M; Sommerstad, Joshua A; Staupe, Anita E; Suiter, Anna E; Sundstrom, Cameron J; Swaja, Jacob M; Szakatits, Zachary A; Wallace, Alexis J.

6th Grade – B Honor Roll 
Austin, Mary P; Bolles, Jessica J; Bozich, Bryce A; Clarine, Jade C; Compton, Ethan M; DeBoer, Andrew R; Denker, Megan R; Forpahl, Alyxandra A; Gagnon, Ava R; Guse, Ethan R; Hale, Mackenzie N; Hansen, Carter W; Hoehn, Ross M; Johnson, Kaylee J; Keiner, Valerie C; Lawrence, Maxwell J; Maas, Gunner G; Mercer, Tori A; Miltich, William D; Ortiz, Bailey J; Ramos, Ashley R; Ridge, Katie R; Russell, Thomas P; Schroeder, Brendan J; Siebsen, Nathaniel J; Smith, Carter W; Stiller, Usa N; West, Maya L; Yarke, Andrew L.

7th Grade – A Honor Roll 
Allard, Carter R; Anderson, Joseph D; Andreasen, Annamarie G; Aune, Ethan M; Behnken, Zoe A; Behrens, Matthew J; Bender, Cameron R; Bergren, Branden E; Brown, Kayla M; Brown, Parker D; Chaffin, Elizabeth J; Cross, Carsten R; Ebner, Alexander L; Eck, Aidan W; Eidem, Donovan C; Elrod, Cole B; Fahrner, Brea L; Foell, Zachary J; Fonder, Emily R; Galligher, Emma E; Gapinski, Chandler P; Halverson, Emily M; Henry, Marlene J; Johnson, Hailey R; Johnson, Kyla P; Kath, Anthony J; Kopp, Zachary S; Loberg, Brooklyn M; Marberg, Fisher R; McClay, Meghan E; McCoy, Victoria M; Novotny, Maria E; Olson, Julia F; Olson, Zachary R; Sharp, Camden J; Smith, Blake A; Staricka, Alexander W; Sumner, Josie E; Szakatits, Evelynn M; Waldron, Jessica M; Yanez, Ashley M.


7th Grade – B Honor Roll
 Andreasen, Paul A; Averill, Charles A; Bernardson, Callie M; Brenna, Sophie H; Buley, Paige E; Christiansen, Conner S; Dertinger, Hannah K; Dinville, Bradley J; Erickson, Benjamen R; Gangl, Parker P; Grund, Marcus; Hassing, Zachary M; Hinkley, Katryna L; Hradynar, Susanna; Johnson, Logan E; Juveli, Christian J; Keller, Landon R; Kjendle, Megan M; Koppendrayer, Samuel J; Lawrence, Samuel G; Olson, Blaine D; Opsal, Joseph D; Peeples, Morgan B; Poppe, AnaLea G; Reed, Connor M; Roley, Chloe M; Stoddard, Aaron R; Stoddard, Adam D; Suiter, Lydia R; Thompson, Kylee L; Williams, Karsten W; Zimmerman, Sophia P.

8th Grade – A Honor Roll
 Anderson, Nikita M; Anderson, Zackary D; Anthony, Katriel L; Averill, Jack T; Betzler, Addisen K; Bozich, Erin E; Brown, Payton A; Brueckner, Emily K; Buck, Jefferey P; Doyle, Marissa A; Eggen, Blake T; Foell, Olivia L; Hackbarth, Caitlin A; Hackbarth, Elizabeth L; Harvey, Benjamin L; Jakubiec, Jena N; Johnson, Hannah C; Kappes, Lauren M; Kraus, Alyson M; Lambert, Rebecca J; Loewenstein, Payton T; Mahanna, Catherine J; Pachl, Jonathan J; Reese, Alexis L; Rogers, Elizabeth N; Rustad, Ashalyn E; Sagstetter, Nevin G; Schelske, Morgan J.

8th Grade – B Honor Roll 
Barnier, Ryan J; Brown, Anna M; Foy, Julia C; Gillquist, Lauren A; Harrison, Jacob R; Hemgren, Dakota J; Jones, Heather J; Larson, Benjamin A; Lawrence, Brenton C; Marquez, Madeline G; Morrell, Makayla L; Neiss, Gabriel; Polkinghorne, Maeve M; Ritari, Paul D; Robbins, Brittani P; Schaible, Kaitlyn M; Scholz, Elektra S; Sharp, Conner T; Tenold, Arejanna S; Wallace, Haily J; Wolden, Austin T.

9th Grade – A Honor Roll
 Anderson, Nicholas D; Averbeck, Kayla J; Averill, Joseph J; Balmanno, Hayley M; Bechtel, Chlotielde V; Bechtel, Lorna R; Bondy, Travis J; Brand, John P; Ehr, Elijah J; Foster, Peyton C; Galligher, Kyla J; Gregersen, Dylan M; Henry, Sidney L; Jackson, Davey R; Kath, Alexander J; Koch, Annika M; Mitchell, Kelly N; Pachl, Micah B; Rice, Olivia A; Riley, Aidan O; Siebsen, Corinna M; Skistad, Hannah J; Suiter, Zoe J; Sundstrom, Kelton M; Waldron, Danny J; Waldron, David G; Walk, Brynne R; Zimmerman, Joel T.

9th Grade – B Honor Roll 
Barnier, Wyatt L; Clark, Andrew J; Diekman, Victor A; Duell, Taylor R; Grotte, Leo A; Halter, Katie V; Harmer, Treyton C; Harvell, Sarah M; Jackson, Clay V; Johnson, Alisa J; Johnson, Holly M; Johnson, Quinn R; Keiner, Lucas J; Kopp, Benjamin S; Krutzig, Ashley J; Kurilla, Tyler M; Lieberg, Eastan A; Lorensen, Kira M; Majeres, Nicholas J; Mohlencamp, Holly M; Muller, Kayla M; Nelson, Jasmine E; Nesser, Lydia M; Reed, Michael J; Roberts, D’Lorah A; Schroeder, Natalie J; Strong, Malli M; Tharaldson, Ben M; Thorson, Cole S; Vacek, Denver M; Waterhouse, Brenna R.


10th Grade – A Honor Roll 
Averbeck, Jessica R; Bechtel, Hunter D; Bozich, Brynn L; Bursch, Madeline A; Cralley, Jennifer M; Dehn, Leah J; Diekman, Noelle K; Eggen, Cole A; Hansen, Connor P; Hoffarth, McKayla L; Killeen, Ryan M; Knollenberg, Zachary C; Kreger, Emmanuelle M; Marschke, Jordan A; McCarty, Megan R; Metz, Timothy W; Miller, Marie G; Moen, Michaela M; Pribnow, Ryan D; Roberts, Nathan T; Score, Samuel M.
10th Grade – B Honor Roll
Aldrich, Laura; Allard, Courtney J; Balcom, Daniel L; Benson, Taylor L; Brown, Rebekah H; Burns, Devon M; Burns, Macie K; Church, Jared J; Diedrich, Caitlin M; Gapinski, Grant R; Goepferd, Camden T; Hackbarth, Nathaniel A; Hagen, Scott D; Harvell, Brandon M; Hays, Madeline O; Jensen, Jami N; Kiemele, Shaya E; Kimpling, Lucas P; Meyer, Belle R; Mitchell-Waite, Trenton D; Nolden, Luke R; Polkinghorne, Gwenhwyfar M; Robbins, Kassidi I; Rogers, Noah R; Salem, Joseph M; Schmutz, Marie C; Scholz, Ethan K; Sigerud, Skye A; Sogn, Alex J; Spaulding, Daniel W; Stauffer, Aaron J; Swanson, Ryan B; Swarm, Eric D; Teigen, Esteban G; Williams, Katrina R; Ziebarth, Cassandra R.

11th Grade – A Honor Roll
 Anderson, Makenzie N; Bolles, Carissa G; Bondy, Josiah A; Cross, Addison S; Goldsmith, Rachael N; Gunderson, Nadia J; Hassing, Megan M; Henkemeyer, Alison K; Johnson, Emma S; Jones, Daniel D; Kraus, Jessica L; Maki, Ben I; Mayer, Martin J; Mitchell, Molly K; Morgan, Maycie L; Mueller, Timothy P; Olson, Brenna J; Palmquist, Laura R; Preston, Ashlynne G; Schroeder, Meghan K; Todd, Mason P; Wieters, Anna D.

11th Grade – B Honor Roll
 Borg, Natalie R; Chinen, Haruna; Chuhao, Wang; Clark, Joshua T; Cullen, Theodore C; Doherty, Ariel J; Dykstra, Braden C; Garelli, Silvana R; Gilyard, Shaun M; Gleason, Nash R; Grasso, Christina S; Hays, Meghan L; Hennies, Danielle C; Holm, Sarah A; Holst, Curtis G; Kantor, Jessyca D; Keiner, Danielle R; Kopp, Nicholas R; Kurilla, Austin R; Leshovsky, Gary A; Loewenstein, Preston T; Morita, Mitsuru; Neiss, Rachel J; Petersen, Elliott A; Quijano Leal, Alejandro; Salfrank, Steffen P; Schumacher, Reid B; Sommerstad, Jason T; Thorson, Carter S; Uecker, Elliot J; Vivone, Elizabeth; Waterhouse, Brittney N.

12th Grade – A Honor Roll
 Chaffin, Joseph M; Ehr, Sadie G; Foust, Seth D; Gapinski, Josephine M; Gilyard, Austin J; Hansen, Krissa I; Hoehn, Joshua J; Honl, Emily M; Hung, Yu-Chin; McCarty, Mary E; McLaughlin, Lindsey M; Nelson, Emily J; Newberger, Susan G; Peterson, Rebecca A; Roberts, Josiah C; Rogers, Samuel E; Schroeder, Avery J; Siebsen, Noelle C; Sigerud, Alexis M; Spofford, Alyssa R; Staurseth, Sarina M; Zimmerman, Kayla J.

12th Grade – B Honor Roll 
Burns, Aurora S; Emmel, Evan L; Galvin, Joel A; Graumann, Sophie; Hagen, Haley J; Hansen, Erik O; Kring, Grace L; Larson, Lindsay N; Loeffler, Abigail M; Lorensen, Lukas E; Mayer, Stefan N; Rosby, Tristen D; Scheuble, Laine R; Torell, Travis R.

Comments Closed

up arrow