Student Notes ~ July 27, 2013

Dean’s lists:
Concordia College
Elk River
Ashley Pederson
Cassandra Jo Petrich
Kelsey Rausch
Zimmerman
Abby Kratzke
Ryan Smith

Bemidji State University
Dayton
Sara Schultz
Elk River
Cynthia Anderson, Andrew Brand, Jessica Crabb, Rickie Guderian, Nicholas Gumphrey, Zachary Holm, Tashia Maland, Ashley Schanke, Victoria Schoenle
Otsego
Ashley Johnson
Ramsey
Leah Gnitka
Rogers
Emily Reichert
Zimmerman
Nicole Cameron, Adam Canton, Danielle Carty, Toni Judnitch, Ryan Lucas, Pauline Meinecke, Ashley Schmit

Concordia University
Zimmerman
Nathan Christensen

St. Cloud Technical and Community College
Elk River
Virginia Bickman, Jonathan Hommes, Matt Hommes, Cody Mueller, Alexander Rasmusson, Mike Sura
Otsego
Lance Christianson, Tyler Evans, Zaldie Kruchten
Ramsey
Amber Havelak

Drake University
Elk River
Megan Nelson

LaSalle University
Ramsey
Rachel Finkbeiner

University of Wisconsin-Superior
Elk River
Aaron Barthel

Minnesota State University, Mankato
Albertville
Paula Fischbach
Dayton
Lindsay Hagel, Megan Kadlec, Brittany Lanars, Samantha Trost
Elk River
Seth Blomgren, Hannah Brown, Sean Cote, Matthew Hauge, Emily Hendrickson, Katherine Johnson, Thomas Lutz, Katie Nathe, Joshua Raze, Kyle Voss, Trent Warner, Matthew Williams, Courtney Wirz
Nowthen
Julia Dee
Otsego
Tiffany Hedquist, Kaitlyn Ruf
Rogers
Amanda Adair, Teal Allen, Kristen Benjaminson, Lauren Carey, Abby Ellis, Victoria Noland, Kaitlyn Reimann, Mackenzie Walz
Zimmerman
Tyler Jenson

Saint John’s University
Rogers
Samuel Hines
St. Michael
Ryan Fuchs

College of Saint Benedict
Elk River
Rachel Holzknecht, Leita Strei
Otsego
Molly Reger
Ramsey
Katelyn Johnson
St. Michael
Rachel Dunham, Kelly Winsor

Graduations:
Northwestern College
Elk River
Keagan Blancke,
electronic media
communication

University of Minnesota Duluth
Dayton
Austin Koskela, BBA, management
Elk River
Amber Arens, BBA, health care management; Brent Bockwitz, BS, biology; Alysia Brabec, BA Sc, integrated elementary and special education; Jessica Bredeck, B Acc, accounting, departmental honors, summa cum laude; Thomas Deschenes, BA, environment and sustainability, departmental honors; Derek Gerber, BBA, financial markets finance, departmental honors, magna cum laude; Evan Gillette, BS, mechanical engineering Degree; Nolan Griffiths, BBA, finance; Ryan Krieger, BBA, marketing; Jacob Loidolt, B Acc, accounting; Jenna Nelson, BS, biology; Tricia Nielsen, B Acc, accounting, departmental honors, summa cum laude; Abigail Strack, BA, communication; Raquel Van Norman, BBA, health care management; Meagan White, B Acc, accounting
Otsego
Heather Johnson, BA Sc, exercise science; Jordan Larson, BBA, health care
management
Rogers
Jessica McDougall, BBA, finance
Zimmerman
Jacob King, BS, cell and molecular biology, computer science; Amanda Kohler, BA Sc, communication sciences and disorders; Hannah Olson, BFA, theatre; Thomas Snyder, BA, criminology

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Albertville
Anthony Trudeau, BS, psychology

University of Wisconsin-Madison
Elk River
Ashley Klotz, BBA, business: finance, investment and banking
Otsego
Eric Maher, BBA, business: management and human resources, business: marketing
Rogers
Padraic Casserly, MS, biomedical engineering; Robert Hinrichs, BBA, business: management and human resources, business: real estate and urban land economics; Brandon Lee, BA, Spanish; Sadie Swiderski, BS, kinesiology
Zimmerman
Jared Berggren, BS, personal finance; Logan Thoreson, BBA, business: accounting

Comments Closed

up arrow