Student Notes ~ June 29, 2013

Dean’s lists:
University of North Dakota
Elk River
Garrett Ott
Ramsey
Mohamed Abdille, Jonathan Sievert, Nicholas Ventrella
Rogers
Nathan Haechrel
Zimmerman
Anna Huss

Minnesota State Community and Technical College
Elk River
Benjamin Vonada

St. Mary’s University of Minnesota
Elk River
Joseph Petrich, Grace Zachman

North Dakota State University
Elk River
Danielle Anderson, Abigail Aspengren, Joseph Barthel, Michael Bayles, Layni Bednarz, Lynk Downing, Bolan Gleason, Brandon Jacobson, Eric Miller, Arica Petrich, Catherine Rouillard, Kyle  Snyder, Kara Thomas, Nicole Thorndal, Tyler Vermeer, Rachel Wingard
Otsego
Justin Krautbauer
Rogers
Anatassia Fulkerson, Charles Jacobs, Samantha Mailhot, Alessandra Taddeini
Zimmerman
Rachel Anderson, Julie Bienfang, Haley Christensen, Jake Coryell,  Brandon Kerr, Nathan Mathison

Carthage College
Rogers
Erin Oakland

Minnesota State University Moorhead
Elk River
Megan Brabec, Sean Ferrian, Kaela Gallup
Otsego
Calvin Flander, Olivia Hansen, Erin Trisko
Rogers
Catherine Ashbridge
Zimmerman
Nicole Bruntmyer

Wartburg College
Zimmerman
Hannah Standberg

Gustavus Adolphus College
Dayton
Amanda Turnquist
Elk River
Noel Amborn, Levi Lutz
Rogers
Jack Anderson, Anna Huff
Zimmerman
Alicia Aho, Stephanie Aho, Emily Gruhlke

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Dayton
Jessie Welton
Rogers
Jennifer Lorman
Zimmerman
Christine Schmit

Winona State University
Dayton
Janet Baumgartner
Elk River
Daniela Bachmeier, Kourtney Badger, Brianna Bosshart, Christina Brand, Dan Fredell, Kalya Jacobson, MacKenzie Kush, Heidi Nietfeld, Bruce Tollefson
Otsego
Ashton Lamp, Casidy Sonderup, Kyle WiIliams
Rogers
Jenna Frain, Brittany Freund, Carmen Gorecki, Emily Hayes, Sabrina Hoover, Mikayla Mercil, Emily Nelson, Frank Tousignant, Mackenzie Weinmann
Zimmerman
Brian Barbeln, Jennifer Belanger, Melissa Femrite, Jonathan Fillafer, Megan Fuller, Emily Garmen, Alexandra Larrabee, Julia Sand

University of Wisconsin-Madison
Elk River
Jack Beise, Ashley Klotz, Ross Paulson, Emily Stefano
Rogers
Robert Hinrichs, Sadie Swiderski

University of Minnesota – Twin Cities Campus
Ramsey
Jacob Bouley

University of Minnesota Duluth
Dayton
Nathan Kruse, Taylor Soli, Grant Wojciechowski
Elk River
Rachel Anderson, Anna Aspengren, Tyler Babneau, Michelle Botts, Kasha Bryant, Makenzie Frericks, Derek Gerber, Kevin Joyce, Bailey Kolles, Alex Lawrence, Michael Muzzy, Dolly Phillips, Alisha Rohlf, Frank Stenzel, Jake Tufto
Otsego
Heather Johnson
Rogers
Kalei Correll, Alex Gelle, Stephanie Gellerman, Emily LaCount, Alexander Lee, Laura McClellan, Lauren Rosso
Zimmerman
Megan Anderson,  Jacob Berwyn, Erin Halverson, Melissa Hodge, Jordan Jacobs, Kayla Kohanek, Amanda Kohler,  Alexis Philaya, Erica Preister, Dakota Spence-Zurek

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Otsego
Kyle Kackman
Rogers
Samantha Johnson, Ryan Pinter
Zimmerman
Jillian Klopp

Normandale Community College
Elk River
Brett Skinner
Rogers
Emily Rogers

Iowa State University
Elk River
Ashley Ecklund, Emily Elveru, Zachary Holbrook, Rachel Lieser
Rogers
Justin Brinkman, Sarah Kornovich

Graduations:
Iowa State University
Albertville
Shane Ronald Goblirsch, BS, athletic training

College of St. Benedict
Elk River
Nicole Cariolano, BA, psychology; Kristen Juettner, BA, nutrition; Samantha Lloyd, BS, nursing, magna cum laude; Abby Peterson, BA, Asian studies; Brittany Peterson, BA, biology
Otsego
Janelle Kolles, BA, elementary education, summa cum laude
Ramsey
Katelyn Johnson, BA, sociology, cum laude
Rogers
Caitlin Coleman, BA, political science; Megan Elizabeth Coleman, BA, environmental studies
St. Michael
Rachel Dunham, BS, nursing

St. Mary’s University of Minnesota
Rogers
Kalinn Bangasser, BA

University of Minnesota Duluth
Elk River
Amy Miller, BS, computer information systems

Central Lakes College
Otsego
Andrea Bischofberger, AA, honors; Anthony Block, diploma of occupational proficiency, heavy equipment operation and maintenance

Alexandria Technical and Community College
Elk River
Jacob DeMarre, AAS, law enforcement
Otsego
Daniel Brey, AAS, law enforcement; Kyle Kolles, diploma, marine and small engine mechanic
Zimmerman
Jacob Carpenter, AAS, law enforcement; Weston Schwartz, AAS, law enforcement; Taylor Shaw, AAS, law enforcement

North Dakota State University
Elk River
Jeffrey Albrecht, BS, construction engineering; Rebecca Cunningham, MACC, accountancy; Bolan Gleason, BS, electrical engineering; Kyle Snyder, BS, electrical engineering, honors
Otsego
Evan Bueligen, BS, construction management
Rogers
Jennifer Bogart, BS, management, honors; Tyler Brown, BS, civil engineering
Zimmerman
Rachel Anderson, BS, microbiology, honors; Jake Coryell, BLA, landscape architecture, BS, environmental design, honors; Nathan Mathison, BS, accounting

Gustavus Adolphus College
Dayton
Amanda Turnquist, psychological science, management
Elk River
Noel Amborn, biology, magna cum laude
Rogers
Drew Jensen, biology
Zimmerman
Kevin Bonnema, economics; Kelli Phillips, nursing, cum laude

University of St. Thomas
Elk River
Brendon Forrest, BA,  business administration with an emphasis in marketing

Winona State University
Elk River
Dan Fredell, BS, computer science; Gabriel Warnke, BA, mass communication

Normandale Community College
Otsego
Dawon Lee, AA, liberal education; Anessa Mills, AS, business: marketing and management; Rosa Skoog, AAS, dietetic tech
 
Art Institutes International Minnesota
Elk River
Katie Overson, BS, media arts and animation; Shane Wood, BS, graphic design
Zimmerman
Kasi Wendel, BS, interior design

University of North Dakota
Elk River
Hayley Berg-Lefebvre, BSSW; Nicolle Mattson, BS
Otsego
George Nolan, EdD
Rogers
Kaitlin Brandon, BS; Shannon Sommer, MS
Zimmerman
Kathlyn Bergeron, MS

Comments Closed

up arrow