Student Notes ~ February 2013

Dean’s lists:
University of Wisconsin LaCrosse
Rogers
Jennifer Lorman
Zimmerman
Christine Schmit

Iowa State University
Elk River
Emily Elveru, Joshua Marlin
Rogers
Justin Brinkman, Sarah Kornovich

Gustavus Adolphus College
Elk River
Noel Amborn, Levi Lutz
Rogers
Caitlin Bayer, Abigail Huff, Anna Huff

University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
Rogers
Ryan Pinter

Carthage College, Kenosha, Wis.
Rogers
Erin Oakland

University of Minnesota Swenson College of Science and Engineering
Elk River
Michelle Botts, Alex Gelle, Richard Gillan

Minnesota State University Mankato
Dayton
Cole Claffey, Lindsay Hagel, Megan Kadlec, Samantha Trost
Elk River
Seth Blomgren, Hannah Brown, Sean Cote, Matthew Hauge, Emily Hendrickson, Alexander  Hoffman, Katherine Johnson, Jessica Leshovsky, Thomas Lutz, Brandon Marohn, Jordan Schoolmeesters, Kyle Voss, Trent Warner, Matthew Williams, Courtney Wirz
Otsego
Amanda Chesness, Sydney Moyer
Rogers
Amanda Adair, Teal Allen, Kristen Benjaminson, Alexandra Betland, Abby Ellis, Jennifer Gustafson, Brianna McGinty, Victoria Noland
Zimmerman
Jenna Gibson, Chelsea Kimbrough, Jessica Sorenson

Minnesota State University Moorhead
Otsego
Caitlin Abrams

University of Minnesota Duluth
Elk River
Alex Lawrence

Minnesota State College-Southeast Technical
Rogers
Aaron Ende, Keith Paulsrud

Dakota County Technical College
Elk River
Elizabeth McLeod

Concordia University  St. Paul
Zimmerman
Nathan Christensen
Elk River
Emily Ecklund

Concordia University  Wisconsin
Elk River
Lauren Rudolph

University of Minnesota Twin Cities
Dayton
Alicia Lanars
Elk River
Patrick Alcorn, Duke Anyanwu, Mara Demers, Erica Eggen, Melissa Erickson, Vanessa  Guenther, Katelyn Hennessey, Lance Johnson, Gabriel Madson, Alexander McQuown, Bridget Nelson
Otsego
Becky Randall, Joelle Stangler
Rogers
Lauren Arneson, Jonathon Bianchi, Ross Conn, Angela Lehtola, Erica Loukusa, Madalyn Nones, Avalon Thomas
Zimmerman
Jonathan Hanson, Carolina Margaria, Joshua Weber, Brittani Williams

Graduations
The Art Institutes International Minnesota
Elk River
Melbye Jess, BS, advertising

St. Mary’s University of Minnesota
Dayton
James Tandberg

Southwest Minnesota State University
Elk River
Kyle Granning, BS, business management

University of Wisconsin Madison
Zimmerman
Cody Bloom, BS, civil engineering

St. Cloud State University
Elk River
Joel Artmann, MEM, master of engineering management; Bailey Conrath, BS, marketing;  Mitchel Faust, BA, international relations; Mitchel Faust, BA, political science; Elizabeth Lewis, AA, liberal arts and sciences, magna cum laude; Brenda Mueller, BS, community psychology, magna cum laude; Dustin Norton, BS, mass communications; Denita Palmer, BS, community psychology, summa cum laude; Jennifer Schoepf, MSW, social work; Theodore Stai, AA, liberal arts and sciences, cum laude; Kellyn Voss, BA, German, summa cum laude; Kellyn Voss, BA, travel and tourism, summa cum laude
Otsego
Brandon Hall, BS, accounting; Stephanie Krieger, BS, elementary/K-6 education, magna cum laude; Jenna Lohse, BS, communication studies supplementary, magna cum laude; Jenna Lohse, BS, mass communications, magna cum laude; Lohit Mallikarjunappa, MEM, master of engineering management
Rogers
Bryant Frie, BS, biomedical sciences, magna cum laude; Matthew Hoverson, BS, finance; Matthew Hoverson, BS, management; Bethany Knauf, BS, elementary/K-6 education, cum laude; Lauren Mathena, Graduate Certificate, developmental disabilities; Brice Nelson, BES; Rico Salas Velazquez, BS, recreation and sports management; Jacob Stock, BS, accounting; Joshua Stock, BS, environmental studies
Zimmerman
Richard Anderson, BS, mass communications; Stefan Bloom, BS, elementary/K-6 education, summa cum laude; Aaron Cottrell, BS, mass communications; Heather DeMars, BS, early childhood education, magna cum laude; Katie Grams, BS, accounting, summa cum laude; Katherine Jacobson, BS, elementary/K-6 education, summa cum laude; Nichole Lysdahl, BES; Troy Shepard, BA, sociology, cum laude

University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
Elk River
Casey Driscoll, arts and sciences, BS, computer science
Rogers
Jenna Earley, nursing and health sciences, BSN, nursing

Comments Closed

up arrow