Student Notes ~ January 2013

Dean’s lists:
North Dakota State University
Elk River
Danielle Anderson, John Anderson, Abigail Aspengren, Joseph Barthel Michael Bayles, Layni Bednarz, Lynk Downing, Brandon Jacobson, Eric Miller, Alexandra Petrich, Kyle Snyder, Nicole Thorndal, Rachel Wingard
Otsego
Loren Farkas, Justin Krautbauer, Mckenzi Shelton
Ramsey
Brandon Grabrick, Brianna Huston, Kyle Imholte, Jacinta Thieschafer
Rogers
Kyle Bogart, Charles Jacobs, Jeremy Nelson, Alessandra Taddeini, Alycia Woodard
Zimmerman
Rachel Anderson, Haley Christensen, Jake Coryell, Ryan Jenson, Brandon Kerr, Rebecca Morton, Leland Zeman

St. Mary’s University of Minnesota
Elk River
Grace Zachman

University of St. Thomas
Elk River
Laurel Miller

Hamline University
Elk River
Matthew Sills

St. Cloud State University
Dayton
Amber Aho,  Zack Berg, Ashley Geheren, Cody Jenkins
Elk River
Lisa Anderson, Emma Copley, Joshua Craven, Brittany DeValk, Penny Erickson, Mitchel Faust, Ashley Hermann, Catelyn Holm,  Mary James, Jamie Kasch, Kassandra Larson, Jane Lawrence, Brenda Mueller, Vanessa Panchyshyn,  Amanda Schuman, Josh Sepulveda, Leah Shelley, Steven Thomalla, Brandon Tonneslan, Robert Wild           Otsego
Mindy Haggberg, Christian Jensen, Stephanie Krieger, Jennifer Lindberg,  Jenna Lohse, Ryan Loukusa, Jadie McDonald,  Kimberly Steidl
Rogers
Nicholas Jensen,  Nicole Johnson, Bethany Knauf, Tanner Meissner, Sherry Peterson
Zimmerman
Kyrah Ahner, Jessica Bloom,  Stefan Bloom, Heather DeMars,  Morgan Feldick, Matthew Femrite, Samantha Fettig,  Jennifer Hengel, Katherine Jacobson, Brianna Johnson,  Monika Keskey, Alease Loitz,  Anthony Sowden, Sarah Stine,  Vladimir Vorobyev, Adam Walkley, Jared Williams

University of Wisconsin Madison
Rogers
Sadie Swiderski, Shyam Varanasi
Zimmerman
Jared Berggren, Cody Bloom

University of North Dakota
Dayton
Eric Brodin
Elk River
Hayley Berg-Lefebvre, Samantha Hogan, Tyler Sundberg
Ramsey
Mohamed Abdille, Joshua McElmury, Jamie Pinewski, Jonathan Sievert
Rogers
Erin Boyd
Graduations
Minnesota State University Mankato
Dayton
Nicole Gau, BS, community health, magna cum laude; Jean Gorter, BS, nursing, magna cum laude
Elk River
Melanie Anderson, BS elementary education, cum laude; Paul Fursman, MA, industrial/organizational psychology; Laura Peterson, BS, communication disorders; Joseph Sacco, BS, aviation, magna cum laude
Otsego
Dawon Lee, BS, special education
Rogers
Hannah Folkens, BS, psychology; Jennifer Gustafson, BS, accounting, magna cum laude
Zimmerman
Lynsey Duke, BS, rec, parks and leisure services; Andrew Erickson, BS, law enforcement; Andrew Erickson, BS, political science; Michael Osboe, BS, rec, parks and leisure services

University of Minnesota Duluth
Zimmerman
Jacob King, BS, cell biology; BS, computer science

Columbia College, Chicago
Elk River
Austin Brown, BA, film and video, post production

North Dakota State University
Elk River
Kevin Beidelman, BS, geology; Jaynell Dockter-Gust,  BS,  human development and family science; Josephine Jorris,  BS, human development and family science; Josef Kloos, BS, public relations and advertising; Joseph Koteles, BS, biological sciences education; Mathew Stoddard,  BS, finance
Rogers
Robert Strickland, BS, sport and recreation leadership; Alycia Woodard,  BS, dietetics
Zimmerman
Leland Zeman, BSCONSM,  construction management

Comments Closed

up arrow