College Notes ~ February 2012

Dean’s lists:
St. Mary’s University of Minnesota
Elk River
Grace Zachman, Jill Borntrager

University of North Dakota
Otsego
Hayley Berg-Lefebvre

University of Wisconsin LaCrosse
Elk River
Nash Bleyhl
Rogers
Jennifer Lorman

University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
Elk River
Rachel Green, Britney Kopp
Rogers
Jenna Earley, Samantha Johnson

University of Minnesota Morris
Elk River
Amber Bohmer, Zach Ranallo

Iowa State University
Elk River
Emily Elveru

Dunwoody College of Technology
Elk River
Matthew Kerfoot

University of Minnesota Duluth
Ramsey
Anthony Edgeton
Rogers
Alex Gelle (straight A)

Minnesota State University Mankato
Elk River
Melanie Anderson, Hannah Brown (4.0), Sean Cote, Melissa Marotteck (4.0), Kyle VanVleet, Kyle Voss,Trent Warner
Otsego
Amanda Chesness, Mindy Haggberg
Rogers
Melissa Anderson (4.0),   Kristen Benjaminson, Katie Chamlongsong, Abby Ellis, Jennifer Gustafson, Corbin Horner, Shelby Johnson, Andrew List, Samantha Miller (4.0), Sydney Moyer, Lauren Stelflug (4.0)
Zimmerman
Colleen Erickson, Carole Vang

University of Minnesota Twin Cities
Elk River
Patrick Alcorn, Mara Demers, Gus Gleiter, Brandon Lavalley, Alexander McQuown, Max Peterson, Ethan Sass, John Tarnowski, Monica Thiegs, Donald Warneke, Renee Wellberg
Otsego
Jennifer Dybdahl, Lezlie Jensen, Gino Marchetti II, Morgan Schuck, Brittany Stevens
Rogers
Jaclyn Essig, Allison Johnson, Michelle Justen, Kayla Kirschner, Samantha Patterson, Brenda Smith Miskowic, Megan Thompson
Zimmerman
Katie Aiuppa, Steven Haupert, Hannah Irwin, Jill Kreger, Danielle Skrove

Concordia University St. Paul
Elk River
Emily Ecklund, Andrea Dwyer

College of St. Benedict
Elk River
Janelle Kolles, Samantha Lloyd

Central Lakes College
Elk River
Adam Scheffler (presidents list)
Graduations
St. Cloud State University
Elk River
Stephanie Blaska, BS, community psychology, magna cum laude; Ally Burton, BS, communication arts and literature, summa cum laude; Vanessa Cintron, Graduate Certificate, autism; Joseph Farber, BA, communication studies; Dawn Isham, BA, psychology; Tera Kostreba, Graduate Certificate, developmental disabilities; Erica Lawrence, BS, marketing; Samantha Olmsted, Associate in Arts, liberal arts and sciences; Marin Olson, BS, biomedical sciences; Amanda Otto, BS, elementary/K-8 education, magna cum laude; Derek Reinking, BS, management; Tanya Schwartz, MBA, business administration; Brooke Winter, BS, athletic training
Otsego
Brian Benson, Graduate Certificate, sixth year program: educational administration; Jenna Helgeson, MEM, master of engineering management; Rebecca Jordan, BS, Elementary/K-8 education
Rogers
Megan Anderson, BS, special education; Michael Dahlstrom, MBA, business administration; Heather Loukusa, BS, management, cum laude; Michael Majerus, MBA, business administration; Katelyn Molander, BS, special education
Zimmerman
Rebecca Amala, BS, chemistry/general science education grades 5-12, magna cum laude; Stephanie Bakos, BS, social studies education, magna cum laude; Kristi Brannick, MS, special studies; Daniel Brouillet, BA, criminal justice studies; Michelle Stack, BS, elementary/K-6 education; Patricia Waldvogel, Graduate Certificate, learning disabilities; Ashley Wilson, BS, art education, magna cum laude; Michael Workman, BS, chemistry – ACS approved; Lesley Wyman, BS, community psychology, cum laude

Minnesota State University Mankato
Dayton
Nicole Gau, BS, community health, magna cum laude
Elk River
Dustin Heidinger, BS, environmental sciences, Courtney Lueck, BS, finance, Keith Terlinden, BS, law enforcement
Rogers
Katie Chamlongsong, BS, international business, Ryan Nyberg, BS, management
Zimmerman
Colleen Erickson, BA, anthropology, cum laude; Morgan Hewitt, MS, library Media education, Jonathan Miller, BS, management, Jenna Tatro, BA, German, summa cum laude; Carole Vang, BS, ethnic studies

Comments Closed

up arrow