Student Notes February 2011

Deans List

Luther College
Rogers
Kaitlin Heikkinen

University of Wisconsin River Falls
Dayton
Zachary Johnson
Elk River
Emily Lucas, Brittany Wicklund
Rogers
Lindsay Arrington, Elizabeth Franzen, Shannon Sommer, Mallory Swansen
Zimmerman
Amanda Burk, Erin McDonald

University of Minnesota Twin Cities
Elk River
Thomas Badaczewski, Mara Demers, Gus Gleiter, Wayne Grimmer, Danielle Gunder, Rochelle Holmes, Valeria Kochubei, Cassandra Mynahan, Sarah Nelson, Robert Rodby, Alyssa St. Germain, Andrew Vagts
Otsego
Alea Johnson, Morgan Schuck, Brittany  Stevens
Rogers
Rachael Betland, Kalah  Falkowski, Stacey Ledin, Kelsey Marchetti, Lesa  Nord, Kaylyn Tolzmann, Samantha Von Bank
Zimmerman
Nora Evans, Emily Kossila

University of Wisconsin Stout
Elk River
Brooke Bistodeau, Marty Johnson, Erin Maurer
Otsego
Heidi Hecklinger, Samantha Sorensen
Rogers
Rachel Bunkers

Alexandria Technical & Community College
Elk River
Jamie Ness, Jared Benver
Rogers
Cody Vojacek, Joshua Whiting

St. Mary’s University of Minnesota
Elk River
Grace Zachman

College of Visual Arts, St. Paul
Elk River
Hannah Love

Winona State University
Zimmerman
Michael Lorden

Bethel University
Elk River
Allison Bogart, Jacqueline DeGardner, Britta Hall, John Houlton, Katy Stemler
Rogers
Amy Neubauer
Zimmerman
Justine Crestik, Anna Nyquist, Jamie Taylor

Winona State University
Elk River
Jacqueline Barker
Otsego
Chelsey Carpenter
Zimmerman
Jessi Anderson, Rebecca Bauer, Jennifer Belanger, Melissa Femrite

Minnesota State University Mankato
Dayton
Courtney Bonnstetter, Nicole Gau, Megan Kadlec
Elk River
Tristann Carter, Sean Cote, Jessica Leshovsky, Thomas Lutz, Heather Schulz
Otsego
Amanda Chesness, Katelyn Dybdahl
Rogers
Teal Allen, Kristen Benjaminson, Becky Chamlongsong, Abby Ellis, Cassandra Feucht, Jennifer Gustafson
Zimmerman
Chad Brinkman, Jenna Tatro

University of Kansas
Rogers
Bryce Casper

Bemidji State University
Dayton
Rachel Brodin, Alysha Domiano
Elk River
Leticia Blauert, Andrew Brand, Tyler Brown, Matthew Gandrud, Chelsea Lindner, Benjamin Lundeen, Nicholas Madsen, Nathaniel Solors
Otsego
Garrett Lee
Rogers
Corbin Horner, Kimberley Powell
Zimmerman
Danielle Carty, Elizabeth Erickson, Toni Judnitch, Cory Kaminski, Lucas Pipenhagen, ChristiAnn Thompson

Viterbo University, LaCrosse, Wis.
Elk River
Sarah Lieser

Northern Michigan University
Elk River
Kaylianna Ott

University of Minnesota Duluth
Elk River
Christine Hedstrom

Graduations
Metropolitan State University
Otsego
Christopher Breza, B.A., liberal arts; Barbara Erickson, B.S., accounting; Jennifer Germann, B.S., business administration; Stephen Swenson, B.S., business administration; Kathryn Willemssen, B.A., psychology
Elk River
Rhonda Gober, B.A., criminal justice; Kamille Hall, B.A., liberal arts; Nanci Libo, B.S., business administration, Bridget McLennan, individualized B.A.; Carolyn Sharratt, master of public and nonprofit administration

College of St. Benedict
Elk River
Janelle Kolles, Rachel Holzknecht, Chloe Briggs, Megan Peterson

St. Cloud State University
Elk River
Benjamin Bierbaum, Bachelor of Arts, criminal justice studies; Robin Chopskie, Graduate Certificate, sixth year program:  educational administration; Andrea Engelmeyer, Bachelor of Science, elementary/K-8 education, Cum Laude; Jessica Erickson, Bachelor of Science, marketing; Paul Fanberg, Bachelor of Science, management; Theo Frentzos, Bachelor of Science, physical education; Joseph Guggenberger, Master of Business administration, business Administration; Robert Guimont, Master of Business Administration, business administration; Jessica Harff, Bachelor of Science, management; Sherri Hirning, Bachelor of Science, general biology, Magna Cum Laude; Breanna Kolles, Bachelor of Arts, psychology, Summa Cum Laude; Cory Lenz, Bachelor of Science, marketing; Anna Menth, Bachelor of Elective Studies, communication sciences and disorders; Joshua Petersen, Bachelor of Science, hydrology, Magna Cum Laude; Katie Solberg, Bachelor of Science, marketing; Sarah Tomlinson, Bachelor of Science, social work, Cum Laude; Nathaniel Tyler, Bachelor of Arts, English; Joshua Vargas, Master of Business Administration, business administration
Otsego
Emily Hary, Bachelor of Science, special education, Cum Laude; Mary Hodd, Graduate Certificate, learning disabilities; Aaron Johnson, Bachelor of Science, management; Jennifer Justen, Bachelor of Science, accounting, Cum Laude; Christopher Nelson, Bachelor of Science, information systems; Amanda Nicko, Graduate Certificate, reading teacher K-12
Rogers
Anthony Anderson, Bachelor of Arts, business economics; Matthew Anderson, Bachelor of Arts, economics; Laura Garczynski, Bachelor of Arts, psychology; Jason Johnson, Bachelor of Science, environmental studies; Tera Kunkel, Bachelor of Science, mass communications, Cum Laude; David Neiber, Bachelor of Science, information systems, Magna Cum Laude

University of Minnesota Crookston
Elk River
Derek Savage, Bachelor of Science, natural resources

University of Wisconsin Stout
Elk River
John Hirman, Mathematics and Science Education, school psychology
Rogers
Jamie Fuhrman, Bachelor of Fine Arts, art

Bethel University
Rogers
Emily Wick, Bachelor of Arts, English literature and writing
Zimmerman
Shannon Mitchell, Bachelor of Arts, media communication

University of Wisconsin Superior
Elk River
Jamie Plude, Bachelor of Science

Comments Closed

up arrow